CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may change this policy by uploading a revised policy onto the website.  The change will apply from the date that we upload the revised policy.

This policy was last updated 15/02/2021

WHO DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION FROM

We collect personal information about you from:

  • you, when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any related service, through any registration or subscription process, through any contact with us (e.g. telephone call, social media message or email), or when you buy or use our services and products
  • third parties where you have authorised this or the information is publicly available.

If possible, we will collect personal information from you directly. 

HOW WE USE AND MAY SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to verify your identity
  • to provide services and products to you
  • to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically (e.g. by text, social media or email for this purpose)
  • to improve the services and products that we provide to you
  • to undertake credit checks of you (if necessary)
  • to bill you and to collect money that you owe us, including authorising and processing credit card transactions
  • to respond to communications from you
  • for other administrative purposes, including managing feedback or responding to complaints
  • to permit access to areas of our website that require logon
  • to assist us to improve our website, products or services
  • to conduct research and statistical analysis
  • to provide you with special offers or product related news
  • to protect and/or enforce our legal rights and interests, including defending any claim
  • to comply with regulators or any court order
  • for any other purpose authorised by you or the Act.

DISCLOSING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may disclose your personal information to:

  • a partnered company
  • any business that supports our services and products, including any person that hosts or maintains any underlying IT system that we use to provide our website
  • a credit reference agency for the purpose of credit checking you
  • other third parties (for statistical information)
  • a person who can require us to supply your personal information (e.g. a regulatory authority)
  • any other person authorised by the Act or another law (e.g. a law enforcement agency)
  • any other person authorised by you.

Business’s that support our services and products may be located outside Greece. This can mean your personal information is held and processed outside Greece.

PROTECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We will take reasonable steps to keep your personal information safe from loss, unauthorised activity, or other misuse.

ACCESSING AND CORRECTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Subject to certain grounds for refusal set out in the Act, you have the right to access your readily retrievable personal information that we hold and to request a correction to your personal information.  Before you exercise this right, we will need evidence to confirm that you are the individual to whom the personal information relates.

In respect of a request for correction, if we think the correction is reasonable and we are reasonably able to change the personal information, we will make the correction.  If we do not make the correction, we will take reasonable steps to note on the personal information that you requested the correction.

If you want to exercise either of the above rights, email us at Stratcollection@support.gr.  Your email should provide evidence of who you are and set out the details of your request (e.g. the personal information, or the correction, that you are requesting).

We may charge you our reasonable costs of providing to you copies of your personal information or correcting that information.S

INTERNET USE

While we take reasonable steps to maintain secure internet connections, if you provide us with personal information over the internet, the provision of that information is at your own risk.

If you post your personal information on the website’s forum/comment section or social media pages, you acknowledge and agree that the information you post is publicly available.

If you follow a link on our website to another site, the owner of that site will have its own privacy policy relating to your personal information.  We suggest you review that site’s privacy policy before you provide personal information.

COOKIES

We use cookies (an alphanumeric identifier that we transfer and store on your computer or mobile device so that we can recognise your browser) to analyse your use of our website and manage session authentication. Local Shared Objects (flash cookies) may also be used to help detect fraud and support our services.

We also utilise web beacons and pixel tags to access cookies stored on your computer or mobile device when you open or navigate a page on our website, third-party page or other electronic message.

By continuing to use our website, you consent to our use of cookies, web beacons, pixel tags and flash shared objects.

We also utilise several tracking and analytics services including Facebook and Google advertising tools, such as Google Analytics, Google Display Network and Google AdSense to analyse website traffic and re-target. For more information on how Google collects and processes data, please see https://policies.google.com/privacy .

CONTACTING US

If you have any questions about this privacy policy, our privacy practices, or if you would like to request access to, or correction of, your personal information, please contact:

Privacy Officer
Dimitrios Tsatsaris
Stratcollection@support.gr

INTRODUCTION

Dimitrios Tsatsaris, Strat Collection (weusour) complies with the (GDPR) and Greece national laws 4624/2019 and 3471/2006 when dealing with personal information.  Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person).

This policy sets out how we will collect, use, disclose and protect your personal information.

This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act.  If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz

account info

shopping with us

Free GR delivery

On orders over 80€​

Exclusive promotions

Members discounts & deals​

Customer Support

shop@stratclothing.com

+30 - 698 359 0291

Live Chat

Mon-Fri: 9.00am-9.00pm (GTC +2)
Sat-Sun: 9.00am-10.00pm (GTC +2)

Sign up for newsletter

Copyright © 2023 Stratclothing. All Rights Reserved.
Developed with ❤ by Intraweb.
Website development | e-shop Development | SEO

Add to cart